Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter vs Original Naan Pizza
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter

Original Naan Pizza
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter and Original Naan Pizza side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter is the more energy-dense option here, packing 523 more calories per 100g than Original Naan Pizza. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Original Naan Pizza contains 3.63g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter or Original Naan Pizza?
It depends on your goals. Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter has 714 calories, while Original Naan Pizza has 191 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter vegan?
No, Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter and Original Naan Pizza?
There is a difference of 523 calories per 100g between the two products.




