Vanilla plant protein powder vs Greek Yogurt Protein Drink
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Vanilla plant protein powder

Greek Yogurt Protein Drink
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Vanilla plant protein powder and Greek Yogurt Protein Drink side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Vanilla plant protein powder is the more energy-dense option here, packing 343 more calories per 100g than Greek Yogurt Protein Drink. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Vanilla plant protein powder takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Greek Yogurt Protein Drink contains 3.72g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Vanilla plant protein powder offers a protein boost with 66.7g per 100g, outperforming Greek Yogurt Protein Drink in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Vanilla plant protein powder or Greek Yogurt Protein Drink?
It depends on your goals. Vanilla plant protein powder has 400 calories, while Greek Yogurt Protein Drink has 57.4 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Vanilla plant protein powder vegan?
No, Vanilla plant protein powder is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Vanilla plant protein powder and Greek Yogurt Protein Drink?
There is a difference of 343 calories per 100g between the two products.




