Veggie shapes vs Seedless Strawberry Jam
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Veggie shapes

Seedless Strawberry Jam
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Veggie shapes and Seedless Strawberry Jam side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Veggie shapes is the more energy-dense option here, packing 298 more calories per 100g than Seedless Strawberry Jam. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Veggie shapes contains significantly more sugar (5.3571428571429g) compared to the milder Seedless Strawberry Jam (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Seedless Strawberry Jam is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Veggie shapes offers a protein boost with 14.285714285714g per 100g, outperforming Seedless Strawberry Jam in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Veggie shapes or Seedless Strawberry Jam?
It depends on your goals. Veggie shapes has 357.14285714286 calories, while Seedless Strawberry Jam has 58.8 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Veggie shapes vegan?
No, Veggie shapes is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Veggie shapes and Seedless Strawberry Jam?
There is a difference of 298 calories per 100g between the two products.




