Head-to-Head Analysis

Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip vs CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip

Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH

CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
517 kcal
Energy
429 kcal
24.1g
Sugars
3.6g
31g
Fat
17.9g
6.9g
Protein
17.9g
0.9g
Salt
2.5g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip and CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip is the more energy-dense option here, packing 88 more calories per 100g than CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip contains significantly more sugar (24.1g) compared to the milder CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH (3.57g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip or CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH?

It depends on your goals. Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip has 517 calories, while CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH has 429 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip vegan?

No, Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Chocolate Chip and CHICKPEA SNACKS ROCKIN' RANCH?

There is a difference of 88 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.